SCYYRA www.abyc.org Events

Event Date Event Fleet Host Notes NOR Reg Results
June
6/18/2024 Area J US Sailing Sears Triplehanded Qualifier J/22 SDYC
6/22 - 23/2024 Summer Gold Cup Sabot NHYC NOR Entry
6/22 - 25/2024 US Sailing Youth Champs US Sailing NOR
6/26 - 30/2024 US Youth Match Racing Championships / Rose Cup Corinthian YC NOR Entry
6/27 - 1/2024 US Junior Women’s Championship US Sailing NOR Entry
6/29 - 30/2024 San Diego Olympic Classes Regatta 29er, ILCA SDYC NOR Entry
July
7/6/2024 Fourth of July Regatta 29er, C420, CFJ, ILCA 4, ILCA 6, Naples Sabot, Opti ABYC NOR Entry
7/8/2024 SCYYRA Dick Sweet Team Race Series 1/3 (MON) Sabot LBYC NOR Entry
7/10/2024 Sabot II North Sabot LIYC
7/11/2024 Sabot II South Sabot SDYC
7/12 - 14/2024 Junior Olympics CFJ, C420, ILCA, 29er MBYC
7/13 - 15/2024 C420 Women’s North American Championship C420 PYSF Entry
7/15/2024 SCYYRA Dick Sweet Team Race Series 2/3 Sabot NHYC NOR Entry
7/17/2024 Sabot II Invitational Championship Sabot MBYC
7/17 - 20/2024 C420 North American Championship C420 PYSF Entry
7/19/2024 Dutch Shoe Marathon Sabot SDYC/CorYC
7/19 - 21/2024 Olympic Classes Regatta - US Sailing US Open 29er, i420, Formula Kite, iQFOIL, Nacra 15 ABYC, LBYC, USSCLB
7/22/2024 Sabot Measurements Sabot SDYC
7/22/2024 SCYYRA Dick Sweet Team Race Series 3/3 Sabot SDYC NOR Entry
7/22 - 27/2024 Governor’s Cup - Youth Match Race Gov Cup 22 BYC
7/25 - 28/2024 CFJ Nationals CFJ MBYC
7/26/2024 Jessica Uniack Memorial Beach to Bay Sabot, Opti, CFJ, L, LR LBYC
7/28/2024 Latham Bell Regatta ABYC
7/29 - 1/2024 INSA Junior Sabot Nationals Sabot SDYC NOR Entry
August
8/5 - 7/2024 C420 US National Championship C420 Little Egg Harbor YC - Beach Haven, NJ
8/5 - 8/2024 CHUBB US Sailing Junior Championship (Sears) J/22 SDYC
8/9 - 11/2024 ILCA National Championship ILCA BYC
8/17 - 18/2024 Summer Match Cup Gov 21 BYC
8/31 - 1/2024 Labor Day Regatta / Ullman Frost #1 29er, C420, CFJ, ILCA 4, ILCA 6, Naples Sabot, Opti ABYC
September
9/7/2024 SCYYRA Meeting - 12 noon NHYC
9/7 - 8/2024 SCYYRA Shadden Series 1/4 & Fall Gold Cup CFJ, Sabot NHYC
9/13 - 15/2024 USODA West Coast Championship & Team Trial Qualifier Opti CalYC
9/14/2024 PCISA Meeting NHYC
9/14/2024 PCISA SoCal #1 CFJ NHYC
9/14 - 15/2024 SCYYRA Perry Series 1/4 C420 CBYC
9/21 - 22/2024 Sanguinetti Opti Team Race Opti CalYC
9/21 - 22/2024 PCISA Cressy Elims L, LR
9/21 - 22/2024 Fall Jr. Invitational & SCYYRA North Series 1/4 SDYC
9/21 - 22/2024 Fall Jr. Invitational & Hamlin #1 29er SDYC
9/28 - 29/2024 PCISA Keelboat Qualifier SDYC
October
10/6/2024 SCYYRA Junior Sailing Team Applications Due
10/6/2024 SCYYRA Shadden Series 2/4 CFJ CalYC
10/12 - 13/2024 PCISA 1/5 Sea Otter CFJ MPYC
10/12 - 13/2024 Corinthian Cup Sabot BCYC
10/19 - 20/2024 PCISA Girls Invitational CFJ MBYC
10/19 - 20/2024 SCYYRA Carrie Series 1/6 & Goblin Regatta Opti SBYC
10/26/2024 Halloween Regatta 29er, C420, CFJ, ILCA 4, ILCA 6, Naples Sabot, Opti ABYC
10/26/2024 PCISA SoCal #2 CFJ BCYC
10/26 - 27/2024 ISSA Singlehanded National Championship (Cressy) Laser, Radial
10/27/2024 Non-Calm Bowl Sabot NHYC
November
11/2/2024 SCYYRA Meeting 10am MBYC
11/2 - 3/2024 Jr. Commodore’s Regatta & SCYYRA North Series 2/4 Sabot MBYC
11/2 - 3/2024 Jr. Commodores Regatta, SDAYC Laser Champs, Ullman/Frost 2/4 Laser, Radial MBYC
11/9 - 10/2024 SCYYRA Carrie Series 2/6 Opti VYC
11/9 - 10/2024 PCISA 2/5 Anteater Regatta CFJ NHYC
11/23 - 24/2024 Turkey Day Regatta & SCYYRA Hamlin 2/4 & 29er PCC #5 29er, Laser, Radial, Opti ABYC
11/30 - 1/2024 Winter Match Cup Gov Cup 21 BYC
December
12/7 - 8/2024 SCYYRA Clinic CFJ, C420, L, LR, 29er USSCLB
12/7 - 8/2024 SCYYRA Carrie Series 3/6 Opti CBYC
12/14 - 15/2024 SCYYRA Perry Series 2/4 C420 CorYC
12/15/2024 PCISA SoCal #3 CFJ MBYC
12/26 - 30/2024 Orange Bowl Regatta C420, Laser, Radial, Opti CRYC
12/27 - 30/2024 Open Orange Bowl 29er, I420 CGSC, Miami
12/28/2024 Boxing Day Regatta 29er, C420, CFJ, ILCA 4, ILCA 6, Naples Sabot, Opti ABYC