SCYYRA 2021 Events

Event Date Event Fleet Host Notes NOR Reg Results
April
4/19/2021 Perry Series Area J Doublehanded Championship C420 CBYC Entry
May
5/1/2021 PCISA SoCal GOLD Champs CFJ USSCLB NOR Entry
5/1 - 2/2021 4/4 & SBSC Cinco de Mayo Laser, Radial SBSC 4/4 NOR Entry
5/2/2021 PCISA SoCal Silver Champs CFJ USSCLB NOR Entry
5/8 - 9/2021 2021 PCISA Gold Dinghy Championships - Mallory Qualifier CFJ USSCLB
5/15 - 16/2021 2021 Perry Championship - Bemis Qualifier C420 CBYC NOR Entry
5/15 - 16/2021 SCYYRA Hamlin 20/21 Series 4/4 & SBYC Skiff Fest & 29er 29er, I14, 505 SBYC NOR Entry
5/22 - 23/2021 Baker High School Team Race Nationals 420 Ransom Everglades, FL
5/22 - 23/2021 Dickson Cup Soling LBYC Jr. Match Race NOR
5/29 - 30/2021 SCYYRA Ullman/Frost 20/21, Memorial Day Regatta Sabot, Opti, Laser, Radial, 29er ABYC Smythe Qual, Laser/Radial District Champs NOR Entry
June
6/5 - 6/2021 SCYYRA Shadden 20/21 Champs CFJ SWYC NOR Entry
6/5 - 6/2021 Mallory Cup Doublehanded High School Nationals e420 Cleveland, OH
6/11 - 13/2021 San Diego Olympic Class Regatta L, LR, Finn, I420, Snipe, Star, 29er SDYC NOR Entry
6/12/2021 Jr. Commodores Regatta CFJ, L, LR, Sabot LIYC
6/13/2021 Non Calm Bowl Sabot NHYC NOR Entry
6/16 - 18/2021 US Sailing Girls Clinic ILCA 4.7, Radial, C420, 29er ABYC NOR
6/18 - 20/2021 Laser US Championship Laser, Radial, 4.7 Norfolk YC NOR Entry
6/23 - 27/2021 US Youth Match Racing Championships / Rose Cup Sonar Rochester YC, NY NOR Entry
6/25 - 27/2021 Laser Midwinters West Laser, Radial, 4.7 ABYC NOR Entry
6/26 - 27/2021 Summer Gold Cup Sabot NHYC NOR Entry
July
7/1/2021 CFJ Class Membership Due CFJ
7/5/2021 Area J US Sailing Sears Triplehanded Qualifier J/22 SDYC
7/6/2021 Sabot II South Sabot MBYC
7/7/2021 Sabot II North Sabot NHYC NOR Entry
7/7/2021 INSA Membership Due Sabot
7/9 - 11/2021 ABYC Olympic Classes Regatta L, LR, Finn, I420, Foiling Boards, 29er ABYC
7/10 - 11/2021 Mid-Summer Regatta CFJ, L, LR, Sabot LIYC
7/12/2021 SCYYRA Dick Sweet Team Race Series 1/3 Sabot LBYC
7/14/2021 Sabot II Invitational Championship Sabot LBYC
7/14 - 17/2021 C420 North Americans C420 Rochester, NY NOR Entry
7/14 - 18/2021 Laser North American Championship Laser, Radial, 4.7 StFYC NOR Entry
7/15/2021 SCYYRA Meeting
7/15/2021 Jessica Uniack Memorial Beach to Bay Sabot, Opti, CFJ, L, LR LBYC NOR Entry
7/16 - 18/2021 SCYYRA Junior Olympic Festival CFJ, 29er, C420, Laser, Radial SBYC NOR Entry
7/19/2021 SCYYRA Dick Sweet Team Race Series 2/3 Sabot NHYC
7/20 - 22/2021 Club 420 US National Championship C420 Brandt Beach, NJ Triple Crown Event NOR Entry
7/23/2021 Dutch Shoe Marathon Sabot CorYC/SDYC
7/23 - 25/2021 Laser Pacific Coast Championship Laser, Radial, 4.7 Richmond YC
7/26/2021 SCYYRA Dick Sweet Team Race Series 3/3 Sabot SDYC
7/26 - 31/2021 Governer’s Cup - Youth Match Race GovCup 22 BYC NOR Entry
7/29 - 1/2021 CFJ Nationals CFJ SWYC Measurement on 7/29 NOR Entry
August
8/2 - 5/2021 INSA Jr. Sabot Nationals Sabot MBYC NOR Entry
8/6 - 8/2021 Buzzard’s Bay Regatta C420 Buzzards Bay
8/9 - 14/2021 Youth Match Racing Worlds GovCup 22 BYC NOR Entry
8/10 - 13/2021 US Junior Championship (Sears, Bemis, Smythe) Radial, C420, J22 Eastern YC, Marblehead NOR
8/13 - 17/2021 San Francisco Olympic Classes Regatta L, LR, Finn, 49er, 49erFX, I420 San Francisco, CA
8/28 - 29/2021 C420 Pacific Coast Championships C420 PYSF - Redwood City, CA
September
9/3 - 5/2021 USODA Pacific Coast Championship (Team Trials Qualifier) Opti
9/4 - 5/2021 Labor Day Regatta / Ullman Frost #1 L, LR, Sabot, Opti ABYC NOR Entry
9/9/2021 Junior PanAm Qualifier
9/11/2021 SCYYRA Meeting NHYC 12:00 Noon
9/11 - 12/2021 SCYYRA Shadden Series 1/4 & Fall Gold Cup CFJ, Sabot NHYC NOR Entry
9/12/2021 PCISA Meeting NHYC
9/18/2021 PCISA SoCal #1 CFJ, L, LR, Sabot NHYC
9/18 - 19/2021 SCYYRA Perry Series 1/4 C420 CBYC NOR Entry
9/25 - 26/2021 Sanguinetti Team Race Invitational Opti CalYC
9/25 - 26/2021 SCYYRA North Series 1/4, Hamlin 1/4 & Fall Jr. Invitational Sabot SDYC NOR Entry
9/25 - 26/2021 PCISA NorCal #1-2 CFJ Richmond YC
9/25 - 26/2021 PCISA Cressy Elims Laser, Radial USSCLB
October
10/2 - 3/2021 PCISA Keelboat Qualifier J/22 StFYC
10/3/2021 SCYYRA Shadden Series 2/4 CFJ CalYC NOR Entry
10/8 - 11/2021 US Youth Championships Nacra, 29er, I420, L, LR Camp SeaGull NC
10/9 - 10/2021 PCISA 1/5 Sea Otter CFJ MPYC
10/11/2021 SCYYRA Junior Sailing Team Applications Due Entry
10/16 - 17/2021 Corinthian Cup CFJ, Sabot, L, LR, RS Tera BCYC
10/16 - 17/2021 PCISA Girls Invitational CFJ MBYC
10/16 - 17/2021 SCYYRA Carrie Series 1/6 & Goblin Regatta Opti SBYC NOR Entry
10/30/2021 PCISA SoCal #2 CFJ BCYC
10/30/2021 ABYC Halloween Regatta 29er, L, LR, Sabot ABYC
10/30 - 31/2021 ISSA Singlehanded National Championship Laser, Radial Seattle, WA
10/30 - 31/2021 NorCal Divisional #1 CFJ Encinal YC
10/31 - 5/2021 Nacra 15 World Championship Nacra 15 La Grande Motte (France)
November
11/6/2021 SCYYRA Meeting MBYC 10:00 AM
11/6 - 7/2021 SCYYRA North Series 2/4 & Jr. Commodores Regatta Sabot MBYC
11/6 - 7/2021 SDAYC Junior Laser Champs Laser, Radial MBYC
11/6 - 7/2021 SCYYRA Carrie Series 2/6 Opti VYC
11/13 - 14/2021 PCISA 2/5 Anteater Regatta CFJ NHYC
11/13 - 14/2021 I420 Pacific Coast Championship I420 SCYC
11/20 - 21/2021 SCYYRA Ullman / Frost #2 & Turkey Day Regatta Laser, Radial, Opti ABYC
11/20 - 21/2021 SCYYRA Hamlin 2/4 & 29er PCC #5 29er ABYC
December
12/4 - 5/2021 SCYYRA Clinic CFJ, C420, L, LR, 29er USSCLB
12/4 - 5/2021 SCYYRA Carrie Series 3/6 Opti CBYC
12/11/2021 PCISA SoCal #3 CFJ MBYC
12/11 - 12/2021 SCYYRA Perry Series 2/4 C420 CorYC
12/11 - 12/2021 ISSA Keelboat Championship J/70 St Petersburg, FL
12/26 - 30/2021 Orange Bowl Regatta C420, Laser, Radial, Opti CRYC
12/27 - 30/2021 Open Orange Bowl 29er, I420 CGSC, Miami