SCYYRA 2020 Events

Event Date Event Fleet Host NOR Reg Results
January
1/4 - 5/2020 2020 Rose Bowl Invitational - PCISA 3/5 CFJ USSCLB Entry
1/11 - 12/2020 SCYYRA North Series 3/4 & ABYC Junior Invitiational Sabot ABYC NOR Entry
1/18/2020 SCYYRA Shadden Series 3/4 CFJ SDYC NOR Entry
1/18/2020 SCYYRA Meeting - January 18 @ 10am SDYC
1/18 - 20/2020 USODA Optimist Team Race Midwinter Opti ABYC
1/19 - 20/2020 SCYA Harold Adams Team Race Classic CFJ SDYC NOR Entry
1/25 - 26/2020 SCYYRA Perry Series 3/4 C420 USSCLB NOR Entry
February
2/1 - 2/2020 PCISA SoCal #4 (Two Day) CFJ ABYC NOR
2/1 - 2/2020 NorCal One Day #5 - #6 CFJ TISC NOR
2/7 - 9/2020 SODA Youth Match Race Clinic J/22 SDYC Entry
2/8 - 9/2020 Junior Sabot Midwinters NSabot NHYC NOR Entry
2/15 - 16/2020 SCYYRA Carrie Series 4/6 & Mid Winters West Opti DRYC NOR Entry
2/15 - 16/2020 Open Skiff Midwinters O'pen Skiff MBYC
2/15 - 17/2020 C420 Midwinters Championship C420 USSCMC NOR Entry
2/20 - 23/2020 Laser Midwinters East Laser, Radial, 4.7 Clearwater, FL NOR Entry
2/22 - 23/2020 PCISA 4/5 Golden Bear Regatta CFJ TISC
2/29 - 1/2020 SCYYRA Shadden Series 4/4 & Manning Regatta CFJ ABYC NOR Entry
March
3/7 - 8/2020 PCISA 5/5 Gaucho Regatta CFJ SBYC / UCSB
3/14 - 15/2020 SCYYRA North Series 4/4 & NHYC Spring Gold Cup NSabot NHYC
3/20 - 22/2020 SCYYRA Ullman / Frost #3 & Laser Midwinters West Laser, Radial, 4.7 ABYC NOR
3/20 - 22/2020 SCYYRA Hamlin Series 3/4 / Midwinters West / PCC #1/NOOD 29er Coronado YC
3/28 - 29/2020 SCYYRA Perry Series 4/4 C420 SDYC
3/28 - 29/2020 SCYYRA Carrie Series 5/6 & Big Rock Regatta Opti Morro Bay YC
3/28 - 29/2020 NorCal Divisional Championships CFJ
3/28 - 29/2020 Earl Elms Memorial NSabot MBYC
3/28 - 31/2020 US Sailing Level I Instructor Course SWYC Entry
April
4/2 - 5/2020 CISA Clinic Radial, I420, 29er, Formula Kite, Nacra 15 ABYC
4/4 - 5/2020 LBYC Team Race Invitational CFJ LBYC
4/18 - 19/2020 PCISA Pacific Coast Champs Silver CFJ Encinal YC
4/18 - 19/2020 PCISA Pacific Coast Champs Gold CFJ USSCLB
4/25 - 26/2020 PCISA Team Race Champs / Baker Elims CFJ Newport Beach
May
5/2 - 3/2020 SCYYRA Ullman / Frost #4 & Cinco de Mayo Laser, Radial SBSC
5/9 - 10/2020 Mallory Cup High School National CFJ Cleveland, OH
5/9 - 17/2020 US Sailing Level I Instructor Course LBYC Entry
5/16 - 17/2020 Balboa Advanced Sabot Clinic NSabot BYC
5/16 - 17/2020 SCYYRA Hamlin Series 4/4 & SBYC Skiff Fest & 29er PCC#3 29er SBYC
5/23 - 24/2020 Baker High School Nationals (Team Racing) CFJ Ramson Everglades, FL
5/23 - 24/2020 Memorial Day Regatta / Laser & Radial District Champs Sabot, Opti, L, LR, 29er ABYC
5/30/2020 Jr. Commodores Regatta CFJ, L, LR, NSabot LIYC
5/30 - 31/2020 Dickson Cup - Jr. Match Race Soling LBYC
5/30 - 31/2020 US Sailing Level I Instructor Course (Part I) Coronado YC Entry
5/31/2020 Jr. Leukemia Cup Regatta CFJ, C420, NSabot, RS Tera BCYC
June
6/6 - 7/2020 US Sailing Level I Instructor Course (Part II) Coronado YC Entry
6/12 - 14/2020 Laser US Championship Laser, Radial, 4.7 Norfolk YC
6/13/2020 All Girl Sail Jam C420, CFJ, NSabot, Snipe MBYC
6/20 - 24/2020 US Youth Championships Nacra, 29er, I420, L, LR Pensacola FL
6/25 - 29/2020 US Youth Match Racing Championships / Rose Cup Rochester YC, NY
6/26 - 28/2020 29er US Nationals 29er Pensacola, FL
6/27 - 28/2020 Summer Gold Cup NSabot NHYC
July
7/6/2020 SCYYRA Dick Sweet Team Race Series 1/3 NSabot LBYC
7/6/2020 Area J US Sailing Sears Triplehanded Qualifier J/22 SDYC
7/6 - 11/2020 US Jr. Women’s Singlehanded Champs Radial Carolina YC, North Carolina
7/7/2020 Sabot II South NSabot SWYC
7/8/2020 Sabot II North NSabot BYC
7/8 - 10/2020 Club 420 US National Championship (Triple Crown Event) C420 Brandt Beach, NJ
7/10 - 12/2020 SCYYRA Junior Olympic Festival CFJ, C420, Laser, Radial, 29er SBYC
7/11/2020 SCYYRA Meeting July 11, 10am SBYC
7/11 - 12/2020 Mid-Summer Regatta CFJ, L, LR, NSabot LIYC
7/13/2020 SCYYRA Dick Sweet Team Race Series 2/3 NSabot NHYC
7/14 - 19/2020 US Jr. Women’s Doublehanded Champs C420, 29er Oklahoma YC
7/15/2020 Sabot II Invitational Championship NSabot LBYC
7/15 - 19/2020 Laser North American Championship Laser, Radial, 4.7 StFYC
7/17/2020 Dutch Shoe Marathon NSabot SDYC / Coronado YC
7/17 - 19/2020 OCR ABYC ABYC
7/18/2020 Singlehanded Luff-In #2 NSabot, Radial Coronado YC
7/19/2020 Doublehanded/Open Skiff Luff-In #2 CFJ, C420, 29er, Open Skiff Coronado YC
7/20/2020 SCYYRA Dick Sweet Team Race Series 3/3 NSabot SDYC
7/20 - 25/2020 Governer’s Cup - Youth Match Race Gov22 BYC
7/22/2020 All Girl All Ages Regatta CFJ, L, LR, NSabot LIYC
7/23/2020 Jessica Uniack Memorial Beach to Bay NSabot, Opti, CFJ, L, LR LBYC
7/24 - 26/2020 CFJ Nationals CFJ
7/25 - 26/2020 Laser Pacific Coast Championship Laser, Radial, 4.7 Tahoe YC
August
8/3 - 6/2020 INSA Jr. Sabot Nationals NSabot MBYC
8/7 - 9/2020 SDYC Olympic Class Regatta L, LR, 29er, Finn, I420, Snipe, Star SDYC
8/10 - 14/2020 CORK Youth International Opti, L, LR, 29er, C420 CORK
8/11 - 14/2020 US Junior Championship Radial, C420, Open 5.7 Macatawa Bay
8/14 - 18/2020 CORK OCR L, LR, Finn, 49er, 49erFX, I420 CORK
8/22/2020 Latham Bell Dinghy Challenge ABYC
September
9/5 - 6/2020 Labor Day Regatta / Ullman Frost #1 NSabot, Opti, Laser, Radial ABYC
9/12/2020 SCYYRA Meeting - Sept 12 10am NHYC
9/12 - 13/2020 SCYYRA Shadden Series 1/4 & Fall Gold Cup NSabot, CFJ NHYC
9/13/2020 PCISA Meeting - Sept 13 NHYC
9/19/2020 PCISA SoCal #1 CFJ NHYC
9/19 - 20/2020 SCYYRA Perry Series 1/4 C420 CBYC
9/26 - 27/2020 SCYYRA North Series 1/4 & Fall Jr. Invitational NSabot SDYC
October
10/3 - 4/2020 PCISA Keelboat Qualifier J/22 StFYC
10/4/2020 SCYYRA Shadden Series 2/4 CFJ Cal Yacht Club
10/10 - 11/2020 PCISA 1/5 Sea Otter CFJ MPYC
10/17 - 18/2020 PCISA Girls Invitational CFJ SDYC
10/17 - 18/2020 SCYYRA Carrie Series 1/6 & Goblin Regatta Opti SBYC / SBSC
10/24/2020 ABYC Halloween Regatta 29er, L, LR, NSabot ABYC
10/24 - 25/2020 Halloween Regatta CFJ, L, LR, NSabot LIYC
November
11/7 - 8/2020 SCYYRA North Series 2/4 & Jr. Commodores Regatta NSabot MBYC
11/7 - 8/2020 SDAYC Junior Laser Champs Laser, Radial MBYC
11/8/2020 SCYYRA Meeting - Nov 8 10am MBYC
11/14 - 15/2020 PCISA 2/5 Anteater Regatta CFJ NHYC
11/21 - 22/2020 SCYYRA Ullman / Frost #2 & Turkey Day Regatta Laser, Radial, Opti ABYC
11/21 - 22/2020 SCYYRA Hamlin 2/4 & 29er PCC #5 29er ABYC
December
12/5 - 6/2020 SCYYRA Clinic CFJ, C420, L, LR, 29er USSCLB
12/5 - 6/2020 SCYYRA Carrie Series 3/6 Opti CBYC
12/12 - 13/2020 SCYYRA Perry Series 2/4 C420 Coronado YC
12/19 - 22/2020 US Sailing Level 1 Instructor Certification Class SDYC
12/26 - 30/2020 Orange Bowl Regatta C420, Laser, Radial, Opti Coral Reef YC
12/27 - 30/2020 Open Orange Bowl 29er, I420 Coral Reef Sailing Club