SCYYRA 2019 Events

Event Date Event Fleet Host NOR Reg Results
January
1/5 - 6/2019 PCISA Rose Bowl CFJ USSCLB


1/11 - 14/2019 Laser US Championship Laser, Radial, 4.7 Lauderdale YC NOR Entry
1/12 - 13/2019 SCYYRA North 3/4 & ABYC Junior Invitational NSabot ABYC NOR Entry
1/18 - 21/2019 USODA Team Race Midwinter Championship (Team Race Qualifier) Opti St Petersburg NOR Entry
1/19/2019 SCYYRA Shadden Series 3/4 CFJ SDYC NOR Entry
1/19/2019 SCYYRA Meeting - 10am SDYC
1/19 - 20/2019 Snipe Las Vegas Regatta Snipe MBYC
1/20 - 21/2019 SCYA Harold Adams Team Race CFJ SDYC NOR Entry
1/26/2019 Super Bowl Charity Regatta CFJ, L, LR, Opti, RS Tera SMWYC NOR Entry
1/26 - 27/2019 SCYYRA Perry Series 3/4 C420 USSCLB NOR Entry
February
2/1/2019 CISA Clinic Applications Due Nacra 15, I420, Radial, 29er
2/1 - 3/2019 SODA Youth Match Race J/22 SDYC Entry
2/2 - 3/2019 PCISA SoCal #4 (Two-Day) CFJ ABYC NOR
2/2 - 3/2019 PCISA NorCal One-Day #3 & #4 CFJ TIYC
2/9 - 10/2019 SCYYRA Carrie 4/6 Opti DRYC NOR Entry
2/9 - 10/2019 Junior Sabot Midwinters NSabot NHYC NOR Entry
2/9 - 10/2019 Valentines Day Regatta Opti St Petersburg NOR Entry
2/16 - 18/2019 C420 Midwinter Championship C420 USSCMC
2/21 - 24/2019 Laser Midwinters East Laser, Radial, 4.7 Clearwater, FL NOR Entry
2/23 - 24/2019 PCISA 4/5 - Golden Bear CFJ TIYC NOR Entry
2/23 - 24/2019 Harken Opti Series 1/4 Opti Cal Yacht Club NOR Entry
March
3/2/2019 Jeffery Adam Memorial Regatta CFJ, C420, L, LR, Sabot, Opti, RS Tera DPHYF Entry
3/2 - 3/2019 SCYYRA Shadden Series 4/4 & Manning Regatta CFJ ABYC NOR Entry
3/9 - 10/2019 PCISA 5/5 - Gaucho CFJ SBYC
3/9 - 10/2019 SCYYRA Carrie 5/6 & Big Rock Regatta Opti Morro Bay NOR Entry
3/9 - 10/2019 SCYYRA North 4/4 & NHYC Spring Gold Cup NSabot NHYC
3/14 - 17/2019 Bic North American Championship Bic MBYC
3/22 - 24/2019 SCYYRA Ullman / Frost #3 & Laser Midwinters West Laser, Radial Cal YC NOR Entry
3/22 - 24/2019 SCYYRA Hamlin Series 3/4 & 29er Midwinters West 29er CorYC NOR Entry
3/23 - 24/2019 PCISA Socal #5 CFJ SDYC
3/30 - 31/2019 SCYYRA Perry Series 4/4, Area J BEMIS Qualifier C420 SDYC Entry
3/30 - 31/2019 PCISA NorCal Divisional #2 - NorCal Champs CFJ Redwood City PYSF
3/30 - 31/2019 Earl Elms Memorial NSabot MBYC
April
4/4 - 7/2019 CISA Clinic Nacra 15, I420, Radial, 29er ABYC
4/6/2019 SDAYC Luff-in #1 Singlehanded Radial, Sabot SDYC NOR Entry
4/6 - 7/2019 Harken Opti Series 2/4 Opti SFYC
4/7/2019 SCYYRA Meeting - Cancelled USSCLB
4/7/2019 SDAYC Luff-in #1 Doubelhanded 29er, C420, CFJ, O'Pen Bic SDYC NOR Entry
4/13 - 14/2019 PCISA Gold Pacific Coast Championship CFJ MBYC NOR Entry
4/13 - 14/2019 PCISA Silver Pacific Coast Championship CFJ MBYC NOR Entry
4/13 - 14/2019 SCYYRA Carrie 6/6 & Ken Hoover Memorial Opti KHYC NOR Entry
4/27 - 28/2019 Team Race Pacific Coast Championship - Baker Elims CFJ SDYC
4/28/2019 Koll Family Spring Dinghy Regatta CFJ, L, LR, NSabot LIYC NOR Entry
4/30 - 5/2019 USODA Team Trials Opti Cal Yacht Club NOR Entry
May
5/4 - 5/2019 SCYYRA Ullman / Frost #4 & Cinco de Mayo Laser, Radial, Melges 24, J70, Harbor 20 SBSC NOR Entry
5/11 - 12/2019 ISSA Mallory Championship TBD (Pac NW)
5/18 - 19/2019 SCYYRA Hamlin Series 4/4 & SBYC Skiff Fest 29er SBYC NOR Entry
5/18 - 19/2019 Balboa Advanced Sabot Clinic NSabot BYC
5/18 - 19/2019 Harken Opti Series 3/4 Opti CBYC NOR Entry
5/19/2019 Snipe Herb Shear Invitational Snipe MBYC
5/25 - 26/2019 ISSA Baker Championship CFJ Portland, ME
5/25 - 26/2019 Memorial Day Regatta Sabot, Opti, L, LR ABYC NOR Entry
June
6/1/2019 Jr. Commodores Regatta CFJ, L, LR, NSabot LIYC NOR Entry
6/1 - 2/2019 Jr. Match Race Invitational Soling LBYC NOR
6/2/2019 Jr. Leukemia Cup Regatta CFJ, C420, NSabot, RS Tera BCYC NOR Entry
6/8/2019 All Girl Sail Jam CFJ, C420, NSabot, Snipe MBYC
6/9/2019 Non Calm Bowl NSabot NHYC NOR Entry
6/13 - 16/2019 US Sailing Level 1 Certification course SBYC/SBYSF Entry
6/14 - 16/2019 Harken Opti Series 4/4 Opti StFYC
6/21 - 25/2019 US Youth Championship Nacra 15, I420, Laser, Radial, 29er Egg Harbor YC, NJ NOR
6/26 - 30/2019 US Youth Match Racing Championship J/22 SDYC NOR
6/29 - 30/2019 Summer Gold Cup NSabot NHYC NOR Entry
July
7/5/2019 CFJ Class Membership Due CFJ
7/6/2019 Fourth of July Regatta L, LR, NSabot, Opti ABYC NOR Entry
7/8/2019 Area J US Sailing Sears Triplehanded Qualifier J/22 SDYC NOR Entry
7/8/2019 SCYYRA Dick Sweet Team Race Series 1/3 NSabot ABYC NOR
7/8 - 13/2019 US Jr. Women’s Singlehanded Championship Radial Richmond, CA NOR Entry
7/9/2019 INSA Membership Due NSabot
7/9/2019 Sabot II South NSabot SDYC
7/9 - 11/2019 Sir Joseph Porter Regatta NSabot LIYC
7/10/2019 Sabot II North NSabot LIYC NOR Entry
7/10 - 13/2019 C420 North American Championship C420 StFYC
7/12 - 14/2019 Gorge Skiff Regatta / 29er US Nationals 29er CGRA NOR Entry
7/12 - 14/2019 SCYYRA Junior Olympics CFJ, C420, Laser, Radial, 29er, Nacra 15 ABYC NOR Entry
7/13/2019 SCYYRA Meeting - 10am ABYC ABYC
7/15/2019 SCYYRA Dick Sweet Team Race Series 2/3 NSabot NHYC NOR
7/15 - 20/2019 Governer’s Cup - Youth Match Race Gov22 BYC
7/17/2019 Sabot II Invitational Championship NSabot MBYC
7/18/2019 Jessica Uniack Memorial Beach to Bay Sabot, Opti, CFJ, L, LR LBYC
7/18 - 21/2019 Laser North American Championship Laser, Radial, 4.7 Brant Beach YC NOR Entry
7/19/2019 Dutch Shoe Marathon NSabot SDYC / CorYC
7/19 - 24/2019 US Jr. Women’s Doublehanded Championship C420, 29er SDYC NOR
7/20/2019 SDAYC Singlehanded Summer Luff in / Joe Sabot Regatta NSabot, L, LR CorYC Entry
7/21/2019 SDAYC Bic & Doublehanded Summer Luff in CFJ, C420, 29er CorYC Entry
7/22/2019 SCYYRA Dick Sweet Team Race Series 3/3 NSabot SWYC NOR
7/22 - 24/2019 C420 US National Championship C420 Sail Newport Entry
7/24/2019 All Girl All Ages Regatta CFJ, L, LR, NSabot LIYC
7/25 - 28/2019 CFJ Nationals CFJ MBYC NOR Entry
7/27 - 28/2019 Mid-Summer Regatta CFJ, L, LR, NSabot LIYC
August
8/5 - 8/2019 INSA Jr. Sabot Nationals NSabot NHYC
8/7 - 11/2019 US Junior Sailing Championship Laser Radial, C420, J22 PYSF Redwood City, CA NOR
8/12 - 16/2019 CORK Youth International C420, Radial, 29er CORK NOR Entry
8/31 - 1/2019 Labor Day Regatta / Ullman Frost #1 Laser, Radial, NSabot, Opti ABYC NOR Entry
September
9/7/2019 SCYYRA Meeting - 10am NHYC NHYC
9/7 - 8/2019 SCYYRA Shadden Series 1/4 & Fall Gold Cup CFJ NHYC NOR Entry
9/7 - 8/2019 SCYYRA Hamlin #1 / San Diego Olympic Classes Regatta Laser, LR, 29er, Finn, I420, Snipe, Star SDYC NOR Entry
9/14/2019 PCISA Meeting (1100) NHYC
9/14/2019 PCISA SoCal #1 CFJ NHYC
9/14 - 15/2019 SCYYRA Perry Series 1/4 & C420 Pacific Coast Championships C420 CBYC NOR Entry
9/21/2019 Roy Woolsey Regatta L, LR, Lido 14 LIYC
9/21 - 22/2019 PCISA Singlehanded PCCs Laser, Radial Santa Barbara NOR Entry
9/21 - 22/2019 Laser Pacific Coast Championship Laser, Radial, 4.7 Bellingham YC, WA NOR
9/21 - 22/2019 RS Tera North American Championships RS Tera DPYC
9/28 - 29/2019 Sanguinetti Team Race Invitational Opti Cal Yacht Club
9/28 - 29/2019 SCYYRA North Series 1/4 & Fall Jr. Invitational NSabot SDYC Entry
October
10/6/2019 SCYYRA Shadden Series 2/4 CFJ Cal Yacht Club NOR Entry
10/12 - 13/2019 PCISA 1/5 Sea Otter CFJ MPYC NOR Entry
10/14/2019 SCYYRA Junior Sailing Team Applications Due
10/19 - 20/2019 PCISA Keelboat Qualifier J/22 SDYC NOR Entry
10/19 - 20/2019 Corinthian Cup CFJ, L, LR, NSabot, Opti, RS Tera BCYC NOR Entry
10/19 - 20/2019 SCYYRA Carrie Series 1/6 & Goblin Regatta Opti SBSC / SBYC NOR Entry
10/19 - 20/2019 PCISA Girls Invitational CFJ SDYC NOR Entry
10/26/2019 ABYC Halloween Regatta 29er, L, LR, NSabot ABYC
10/26 - 27/2019 Snipe Carolyn Nute Memorial Regatta Snipe MBYC
10/26 - 27/2019 Halloween Regatta CFJ, L, LR, NSabot LIYC
November
11/2/2019 PCISA SoCal #2 CFJ BCYC
11/2 - 3/2019 ISSA Singlehanded National Championship Laser, Radial Santa Barbara
11/2 - 3/2019 SCYYRA North Series 2/4 & Jr. Commodores Regatta NSabot MBYC
11/2 - 3/2019 SDAYC Junior Laser Championship Laser, Radial MBYC
11/2 - 3/2019 NorCal 3/4 CFJ Encinal YC
11/3/2019 SCYYRA Meeting - 10am MBYC MBYC
11/9 - 10/2019 SCYYRA Carrie Series 2/6 & Fall Regatta Opti Ventura YC
11/9 - 10/2019 PCISA 2/5 Anteater Regatta CFJ NHYC
11/23 - 24/2019 SCYYRA Ullman / Frost #2 & Turkey Day Regatta Laser, Radial, Opti ABYC
11/23 - 24/2019 SCYYRA Hamlin 2/4 & 29er PCCs 29er ABYC
11/23 - 24/2019 I420 Pacific Coast Championship I420 ABYC
December
12/7 - 8/2019 SCYYRA Advanced Racing Clinic CFJ, C420, L, LR, 29er USSCLB
12/7 - 8/2019 SCYYRA Carrie Series 3/6 & Holiday Regatta Opti CBYC
12/14/2019 Pointsettia Regatta NSabot OYC
12/14/2019 PCISA SoCal #3 CFJ SWYC
12/14 - 15/2019 SCYYRA Perry Series 2/4 C420 CorYC
12/15/2019 Holiday Cup CFJ, L, LR, NSabot LIYC
12/26 - 30/2019 Orange Bowl Regatta C420, Laser, Radial, 4.7, Opti Coral Reef YC NOR Entry
12/27 - 30/2019 Open Orange Bowl I420, 29er CGSC, Miami