SCYYRA 2018 Events

Event Date Event Fleet Host NOR Reg Results
January
1/6 - 7/2018 PCISA 3/5 Rose Bowl Regatta CFJ USSCLB NOR


1/12 - 15/2018 USODA Team Race Midwinters Opti South Carolina YC NOR Entry
1/13/2018 SCYYRA Shadden Series 3/4 CFJ SDYC NOR Entry
1/13/2018 SCYYRA Meeting - 12 noon SDYC
1/14 - 15/2018 SCYA Harold Adams Team Race Classic CFJ SDYC NOR Entry
1/20 - 21/2018 SCYYRA North Series 3/4 & ABYC Junior Invitiational Sabot, Opti, CFJ, L, LR, L4.7, 29er ABYC NOR Entry
1/20 - 21/2018 Snipe Las Vegas Regatta Snipe MBYC
1/21/2018 Midwinter Tune-up Regatta CFJ, Laser, Radial, Sabot LIYC
1/27/2018 Super Bowl Charity Regatta Sabot, Opti, CFJ, L, LR SMWYC NOR Entry
1/27 - 28/2018 SCYYRA Perry Series 3/4 C420 USSCLB NOR Entry
February
2/1/2018 CISA Clinic Applications Due Nacra 15, I420, Radial, 29er ABYC Entry
2/2 - 3/2018 Valentine’s Day Regatta (USODA Team Trials Qual) Opti St. Petersburg NOR Entry
2/3 - 4/2018 PCISA SoCal #4 (Two Day) CFJ ABYC NOR Entry
2/9 - 11/2018 SODA Youth Match Race Clinic J/22 SDYC NOR Entry
2/10 - 11/2018 SCYYRA Carrie Series 4/6 Opti DRYC NOR Entry
2/10 - 11/2018 Junior Sabot Midwinters NSabot NHYC NOR Entry
2/17 - 19/2018 C420 Midwinters Championship C420 USSCMC NOR Entry
2/22 - 25/2018 Laser Midwinters East Laser, Radial, 4.7 Clearwater, FL NOR Entry
2/24 - 25/2018 Harken Opti Series 1/4 Opti CalYC NOR Entry
2/24 - 25/2018 PCISA 4/5 Golden Bear Regatta CFJ TISC NOR Entry
March
3/3/2018 Jeffery Adam Memorial Regatta CFJ, C420, L, LR, Sabot, Opti, RS Tera DPHYF
3/3 - 4/2018 SCYYRA Shadden Series 4/4 and Manning Regatta CFJ, Sabot, Opti, 29er ABYC NOR Entry
3/10 - 11/2018 PCISA 5/5 Gaucho Regatta CFJ SBYC / UCSB NOR Entry
3/10 - 11/2018 SCYYRA Carrie Series 5/6 & Big Rock Regatta Opti Morro Bay NOR Entry
3/17 - 18/2018 SCYYRA North Series 4/4 & NHYC Spring Gold Cup Sabot NHYC NOR Entry
3/23 - 25/2018 SCYYRA Hamlin Series 3/4 / Midwinters West / PCC #1 29er CorYC NOR Entry
3/23 - 25/2018 SCYYRA Ullman / Frost Series 3/4 & Laser Midwinters West Laser, Radial, 4.7 SBYC NOR Entry
3/24 - 25/2018 PCISA SoCal #5 CFJ SDYC NOR
3/24 - 25/2018 NorCal 5/6 CFJ Richmond YC
3/29 - 31/2018 Nacra 15 Midwinters West & Youth World Qualifier Nacra 15 ABYC NOR Entry
3/31 - 1/2018 NorCal Divisional #3 CFJ TISC
April
4/5 - 8/2018 CISA Clinic Nacra 15, I420, Laser, Radial, 29er ABYC Entry
4/7/2018 SCYYRA Meeting - To be rescheduled USSCLB
4/7 - 8/2018 Harken Opti Series 2/4 Opti SFYC NOR Entry
4/8/2018 Koll Family Spring Dinghy Regatta CFJ, Laser, Radial, NSabot LIYC NOR Entry
4/14 - 15/2018 NorCal Divisional #2 - NorCal Champs CFJ Richmond
4/14 - 15/2018 SCYYRA Perry Series 4/4 C420 SDYC NOR Entry
4/14 - 15/2018 Earl Elms Memorial NSabot MBYC
4/21 - 22/2018 PCISA Pacific Coast Champs Silver CFJ Encinal YC
4/21 - 22/2018 PCISA Pacific Coast Champs Gold CFJ USSCLB
4/26 - 29/2018 USODA Team Trials Opti Key Biscayne YC NOR Entry
4/28 - 29/2018 PCISA Team Race Champs / Baker Elims CFJ SDYC NOR Entry
4/28 - 29/2018 Elvestrom Zellerbach Regatta Laser, Radial, CFJ, C420, Opti StFYC NOR Entry
4/28 - 6/2018 US Sailing Level I Small Boat Instructor Course BCYC Entry
May
5/5/2018 SDAYC Singlehanded Spring Luff In NSabot, Laser, Radial SDYC NOR Entry
5/5 - 6/2018 SCYYRA Ullman / Frost #4, Smythe Qualifier & Cinco de Mayo Laser, Radial SBSC NOR Entry
5/5 - 6/2018 SCYYRA Carrie Series 6/6 & Ken Hoover Memorial Opti KHYC NOR Entry
5/5 - 6/2018 Area J Singlehanded Championship / Smythe Qualifier Laser, Radial SBSC NOR Entry
5/6/2018 SDAYC Doublehanded Spring Luff In CFJ, C420, 29er SDYC NOR Entry
5/11 - 13/2018 Mallory Cup High School Nationals CFJ, Fireflies Houston, TX NOR
5/19 - 20/2018 Balboa Advanced Sabot Clinic NSabot BYC Entry
5/19 - 20/2018 Snipe Herb Shear Invitational Snipe MBYC
5/19 - 20/2018 Harken Opti Series 3/4 Opti CBYC NOR Entry
5/19 - 20/2018 SCYYRA Hamlin Series 4/4 & SBYC Skiff Fest & 29er PCC#3 29er, I14, 505 SBYC NOR Entry
5/26 - 27/2018 Baker High School Nationals (Team Racing) CFJ SDYC NOR Entry
5/26 - 27/2018 Memorial Day Regatta Sabot, Opti, L, LR, 29er ABYC NOR Entry
June
6/2 - 3/2018 Jr. Match Race Invitational (Grade 4 Match Race) Soiling LBYC NOR
6/3/2018 Jr. Leukemia Cup Regatta CFJ, L, LR, NSabot, RS Tera BCYC NOR Entry
6/9/2018 All Girl Sail Jam C420, CFJ, NSabot, Snipe MBYC
6/10/2018 Jr. Commodores Regatta CFJ, L, LR, NSabot LIYC NOR Entry
6/15 - 17/2018 Harken Opti Series 4/4 Opti StFYC NOR Entry
6/16/2018 Non Calm Bowl NSabot NHYC NOR Entry
6/23 - 27/2018 US Youth Championships Nacra, 29er, I420, L, LR Carolina YC, NC NOR Entry
6/29 - 1/2018 Laser US Championship Laser, Radial, 4.7 Houston YC NOR Entry
July
7/6/2018 CFJ Class Membership Due CFJ
7/7/2018 Fourth of July Regatta L, LR, NSabot, Opti ABYC NOR Entry
7/7 - 8/2018 Summer Gold Cup NSabot NHYC NOR Entry
7/8/2018 INSA Membership Due NSabot
7/9/2018 Area J US Sailing Sears Triplehanded Qualifier J/22 SDYC NOR Entry
7/9/2018 SCYYRA Dick Sweet Team Race Series 1/3 NSabot NHYC NOR Entry
7/10/2018 Sabot II South NSabot MBYC
7/10 - 12/2018 Sir Joseph Porter Regatta NSabot LIYC
7/11/2018 Sabot II North NSabot LBYC NOR Entry
7/12 - 15/2018 Laser North American Championship Laser, Radial, 4.7 ABYC NOR Entry
7/13/2018 All Girl All Ages Regatta CFJ, L, LR, NSabot LIYC
7/13 - 15/2018 Gorge Skiff Regatta / PCC #4 29er, I14 CGRA NOR Entry
7/13 - 15/2018 SCYYRA Junior Olympic Festival CFJ, 29er, C420, Laser, Radial, Open Bic MBYC NOR Entry
7/14/2018 SCYYRA Meeting - Noon MBYC
7/16/2018 SCYYRA Dick Sweet Team Race Series 2/3 NSabot ABYC NOR Entry
7/16 - 21/2018 Governer’s Cup - Youth Match Race Gov22 BYC
7/17 - 18/2018 Club C420 National Championship (Triple Crown Event) C420 Brant Beach YC NOR Entry
7/17 - 22/2018 US Jr. Women’s Singlehanded Champs Radial Stamford, CT NOR Entry
7/18/2018 Sabot II Invitational Championship NSabot BCYC NOR Entry
7/19/2018 Jessica Uniack Memorial Beach to Bay NSabot, Opti, CFJ, L, LR, RS Tera, Open Bic LBYC NOR Entry
7/20/2018 Dutch Shoe Marathon NSabot SDYC / CorYC NOR Entry
7/21/2018 SDAYC Singlehanded Summer Luff in / Joe Sabot Regatta NSabot, L, LR CorYC NOR
7/21/2018 SDAYC Doublehanded Summer Luff in CFJ, C420, 29er CorYC NOR
7/21 - 22/2018 Mid-Summer Regatta CFJ, L, LR, NSabot LIYC
7/23/2018 SCYYRA Dick Sweet Team Race Series 3/3 NSabot SDYC NOR Entry
7/23 - 30/2018 US Jr. Women’s Doublehanded Champs C420 Mentor, OH NOR Entry
7/26 - 29/2018 CFJ Nationals CFJ Cal Yacht Club NOR Entry
August
8/2 - 6/2018 C420 North American Championship C420 Ft Taber, New Bedford, MA NOR Entry
8/3 - 5/2018 Laser Pacific Coast Championship Laser, Radial, 4.7 CGRA NOR Entry
8/4 - 5/2018 RS Tera North American Championship RS Tera DPYC NOR Entry
8/6 - 9/2018 INSA Jr. Sabot Nationals NSabot LBYC NOR Entry
8/6 - 10/2018 US Junior Championship Radial, C420, Flying Scot North Cape YC, MI NOR
8/10 - 12/2018 USODA West Coast Championship & Team Trial Qualifier Opti Ventura YC NOR Entry
8/12/2018 Richard Henry Dana Charity Regatta CFJ, C420, RS Tera, 29er, Laser, Radial DPYC Entry
8/12 - 16/2018 CORK Youth International Radial, 29er, C420 CORK NOR Entry
8/17 - 22/2018 CORK OCR L, LR, Finn, 49er, 49erFX CORK NOR Entry
September
9/1 - 2/2018 Labor Day Regatta / Ullman Frost #1 L, LR, NSabot, Opti ABYC NOR Entry
9/7 - 8/2018 USODA Pacific Coast Championship (Team Trials Qualifier) Optti ABYC NOR Entry
9/8/2018 SCYYRA Meeting - 9am NHYC NHYC
9/8 - 9/2018 SCYYRA Shadden Series 1/4 & Fall Gold Cup CFJ, NSabot NHYC NOR Entry
9/15/2018 PCISA Meeting NHYC
9/15/2018 PCISA SoCal #1 CFJ NHYC
9/15 - 16/2018 SCYYRA Perry Series 1/4 & C420 Pacific Coast Championships C420 CBYC NOR Entry
9/22/2018 Roy Woolsey Regatta L, LR, Lido 14 LIYC
9/22 - 23/2018 PCISA Singlehanded PCCs L, LR SFYC NOR Entry
9/22 - 23/2018 Opti Team Racing Clinic Opti CalYC
9/28 - 29/2018 Sanguinetti Team Race Invitational Opti CalYC NOR Entry
9/29 - 30/2018 SCYYRA North Series 1/4 & Fall Jr. Invitational NSabot SDYC NOR Entry
9/29 - 30/2018 PCISA NorCal One-Day #1 & #2 CFJ Richmond YC/Marina Bay
October
10/6 - 7/2018 SCYYRA Hamlin #1 / San Diego Olympic Classes Regatta 29er, Finn, I420, Laser, Radial, Snipe, Star SDYC NOR Entry
10/7/2018 SCYYRA Shadden Series 2/4 CFJ CalYC NOR Entry
10/13 - 14/2018 PCISA 1/5 Sea Otter CFJ MPYC NOR Entry
10/15/2018 SCYYRA Junior Sailing Team Applications Due
10/20 - 21/2018 Corinthian Cup NSabot BCYC NOR Entry
10/20 - 21/2018 PCISA Keelboat Qualifier J/22 SDYC NOR Entry
10/20 - 21/2018 SCYYRA Carrie Series 1/6 & Goblin Regatta Opti SBSC / SBYC NOR Entry
10/20 - 21/2018 PCISA Girls Invitational CFJ SDYC NOR Entry
10/26 - 28/2018 ISSA Singlehanded National Championship Laser, Radial Macatawa, MI
10/27/2018 ABYC Halloween Regatta 29er, L, LR, NSabot ABYC NOR Entry
10/27 - 28/2018 Snipe Carolyn Nute Memorial Regatta Snipe MBYC
10/27 - 28/2018 Halloween Regatta CFJ, L, LR, NSabot LIYC NOR Entry
November
11/3/2018 PCISA SoCal #2 CFJ BCYC
11/3 - 4/2018 NorCal Divisional #1 CFJ Encinal YC
11/3 - 4/2018 SCYYRA North Series 2/4 & Jr. Commodores Regatta NSabot MBYC NOR Entry
11/3 - 4/2018 SDAYC Junior Laser Champs Laser, Radial MBYC
11/4/2018 SCYYRA Meeting - 10am MBYC MBYC
11/10 - 11/2018 SCYYRA Carrie Series 2/6 Opti VYC Entry
11/10 - 11/2018 PCISA 2/5 Anteater Regatta CFJ NHYC NOR Entry
11/17 - 18/2018 SCYYRA Ullman / Frost #2 & Turkey Day Regatta Laser, Radial, Opti ABYC NOR Entry
11/17 - 18/2018 SCYYRA Hamlin 2/4 & 29er PCC #5 29er ABYC NOR Entry
11/17 - 18/2018 I420 Pacific Coast Championship I420 ABYC
December
12/1/2018 Poinsettia Regatta NSabot OYC
12/1 - 2/2018 SCYYRA Winter Advanced Training Clinic CFJ, C420, L, LR, 29er USSCLB Entry
12/1 - 2/2018 SCYYRA Carrie Series 3/6 Opti CBYC NOR Entry
12/8 - 9/2018 ISSA Keelboat Championship J/22 St. Petersburg
12/8 - 9/2018 SCYYRA Perry Series 2/4 C420 CorYC NOR Entry
12/9/2018 PCISA SoCal #3 CFJ MBYC
12/15 - 16/2018 Level 2 Insructor Course DPYC Entry
12/15 - 16/2018 Level 1 Instructor Course Week 1 SDYC Entry
12/16/2018 Holiday Cup CFJ, L, LR, NSabot LIYC
12/22 - 23/2018 Level 1 Instructor Course Week 2 SDYC Entry
12/26 - 30/2018 Orange Bowl Regatta C420, Laser, Radial, Opti CRYC
12/27 - 30/2018 Open Orange Bowl 29er, I420 CGSC, Miami