Dick Sweet History & Results

Year Sailor Home Club Series Overall Results
2017 Mackenzie Harris, Burke Kanemasu, Calvin Schmid, Shuyler Capita, Alice Schmid San Diego YC Final Results
2016 Aidan Hoogland, Jack Egan, Piper Holthus, Peter Joslin San Diego YC Final Results
2015 Cole Harris, Jack Egan, Jack Reiter, Taisei Hatter San Diego YC Final Results
2014 Joseph Hou, Marley Mais, Scott Mais, Erik Hou, Wills Cook, Reid Wiley Newport Harbor YC Final Results
2013 Max Brill, Ryan Ratliffe, Ian Brill, Sam Merson Mission Bay YC
2012 Cole Baker, Max Brill, Ryan Ratliffe, Ian Brill Mission Bay YC Final Results
2011 Riley Gibbs, Rob Rice, Matt McDermaid, Jacob Rosenberg Alamitos Bay YC Final Results
2010 Rob Rice, Matt McDermaid, Jacob Rosenburg, Johny Bloomberg Alamitos Bay YC
2009 Scott Sinks, Will La Dow, Patrick Snow San Diego YC
2008 Scott Sinks, Will La Dow, David Larson, Patrick Snow, Zack Downing, JP Barnes San Diego YC
2007 Olin Paine, Matt Hecht, Kate Rakelly, Alex Ranum Mission Bay YC
2006 Nevin Snow, Jake Reynolds, Shone Bowman, JP Barnes, Matt Morris, Coach Scott DeCurtis San Diego YC
2005 Mac Mace, Chris Barnard, Wade Hatton Newport Harbor YC
2004 Wade Buxton, Johnny Ybarra, Casey Schilling Balboa YC
2003 Chris Barnard, Charlie Buckingham, Cole Hatton, Michael Menninger Newport Harbor YC
2002 Chris Barnard, Charlie Buckingham, Mary Buckingham, Cole Hatton, Michael Menninger, Ryan Ramming Newport Harbor YC
2001 Zach Barrett, Cameron Biehl, Michael Campbell, Michael Kelly, Nick Martin, Adam Roberts, George Saunders, Parker Shinn, Tyler Sinks, Will We San Diego YC
2000 Michael Campbell, Blaire Herron, Michael Kelly, Adam Roberts, Parker Shinn, Tyler Sinks, Will Weisman, Coach Marc Barra San Diego YC
1999 Tinja Anderson-Mitterling, Michael Campbell, Cassandra Harris, Blaire Herron, Kyle Hirsh, Michael Kelly, Adam Roberts, Melanie Roberts, Tyle San Diego YC
1998 Daniel Bell, Adam Roberts, Melanie Roberts, Ian Schneider, Frank Tybor, Chris Wright, Coaches Pat Bingham and Fiona McLean San Diego YC
1997 Andrew Campbell, Andrew Driscoll, Brian Haines, Bryan Lake, Melanie Roberts, Matt Stine, Coach Aine McLean San Diego YC
1996 Andrew Campbell, Brian Haines, Bryan Lake, Dustin Rogers, John Schlict, Matt Stine, Coach Greg Reynolds San Diego YC
1995 Charlie Boukather, Andrew Carlson, Tyler Haskell, Jamie McCormick, Ryan McCormick, Troy Treaccar, Coach Jonathan Posner Newport Harbor YC
1994 Alli Bell, Zack Maxam, Blaine Pedlow, Tyler Pruett, Carl Saunders, Courtney Wright, Coach Jason Campbell San Diego YC
1993 Brian Bissell, Nathan Dunham, Tucker Campbell, Patrick Hogan, Heather Porter, Coaches Bill Ward & Jamie Malm Newport Harbor YC
1992 N/A N/A
1991 Preston Holdner, Aine McLean, Fiona McLean, Jeff Umansky, Tim Wadlow, Coach Randy Lake Southwestern YC
1990 Preston Holdner, Aine McLean, Jeff Umansky, Eddemon Van Os, Tim Wadlow, Coach Randy Lake Southwestern YC
1989 David Houser, Justin Bingham, Patrick Bingham, Ned Conwell, Erik Jacobsen, Peter Van Waay, Willem Van Waay Coronado YC
1988 Craig Bentley, Marla Coon, Darren Sutherland, Jory Twist, Nate Whittaker Newport Harbor YC
1987 Tom Baker, Brett Davis, Pat Goddard, Randy Lake, Scott Quan, Matt Reynolds, Brad Rodi San Diego YC
1986 Steve Olson, Jory Twist, Susie Minton, Geoff Becker, Marla Coon Newport Harbor YC
1985 Randy Lake, Tom O’Neil, Brett Davis, Brad Rodi San Diego YC