SCYYRA calendar2015 Events

Event Date Event Fleet Host NOR Reg Results
June
6/23 - 27/2018 US Youth Championships Nacra, 29er, I420, L, LR Carolina YC, NC NOR Entry
6/29 - 1/2018 Laser US Championship Laser, Radial, 4.7 Houston YC NOR Entry
July
7/6/2018 CFJ Class Membership Due CFJ
7/7/2018 Fourth of July Regatta L, LR, NSabot, Opti ABYC NOR Entry
7/7 - 8/2018 Summer Gold Cup NSabot NHYC
7/8/2018 INSA Membership Due NSabot
7/9/2018 SCYYRA Dick Sweet Team Race Series 1/3 NSabot NHYC NOR Entry
7/9/2018 Area J US Sailing Sears Triplehanded Qualifier J/22 SDYC NOR Entry
7/10/2018 Sabot II South NSabot MBYC
7/10 - 12/2018 Sir Joseph Porter Regatta NSabot LIYC
7/11/2018 Sabot II North NSabot LBYC
7/12 - 15/2018 Laser North American Championship Laser, Radial, 4.7 ABYC NOR Entry
7/13/2018 All Girl All Ages Regatta CFJ, L, LR, NSabot LIYC
7/13 - 15/2018 Gorge Skiff Regatta / PCC #4 29er, I14 CGRA NOR Entry
7/13 - 15/2018 SCYYRA Junior Olympic Festival CFJ, 29er, C420 MBYC
7/14/2018 SCYYRA Meeting - 5pm MBYC
7/16/2018 SCYYRA Dick Sweet Team Race Series 2/3 NSabot ABYC NOR Entry
7/16 - 21/2018 Governer’s Cup - Youth Match Race Gov22 BYC
7/17 - 18/2018 Club C420 National Championship (Triple Crown Event) C420 Brant Beach YC NOR Entry
7/17 - 22/2018 US Jr. Women’s Singlehanded Champs Radial Stamford, CT NOR Entry
7/18/2018 Sabot II Invitational Championship NSabot BCYC
7/19/2018 Jessica Uniack Memorial Beach to Bay NSabot, Opti, CFJ, L, LR LBYC
7/20/2018 Dutch Shoe Marathon NSabot SDYC / CorYC NOR Entry
7/21/2018 SDAYC Singlehanded Summer Luff in / Joe Sabot Regatta NSabot, L, LR CorYC NOR
7/21/2018 SDAYC Doublehanded Summer Luff in CFJ, C420, 29er CorYC NOR
7/21 - 22/2018 Mid-Summer Regatta CFJ, L, LR, NSabot LIYC
7/23/2018 SCYYRA Dick Sweet Team Race Series 3/3 NSabot SDYC NOR Entry
7/23 - 30/2018 US Jr. Women’s Doublehanded Champs C420 Mentor, OH NOR Entry
7/26 - 29/2018 CFJ Nationals CFJ Cal Yacht Club NOR Entry
August
8/2 - 6/2018 C420 North American Championship C420 Ft Taber, New Bedford, MA NOR Entry
8/3 - 5/2018 Laser Pacific Coast Championship Laser, Radial, 4.7 CGRA NOR Entry
8/6 - 9/2018 INSA Jr. Sabot Nationals NSabot LBYC NOR Entry
8/6 - 10/2018 US Junior Championship Radial, C420, Flying Scot North Cape YC, MI NOR
8/10 - 12/2018 USODA West Coast Championship & Team Trial Qualifier Opti Ventura YC NOR Entry
8/12 - 16/2018 CORK Youth International Radial, 29er, C420 CORK NOR Entry
8/17 - 22/2018 CORK OCR L, LR, Finn, 49er, 49erFX, I420 CORK NOR Entry
September
9/1 - 2/2018 Labor Day Regatta / Ullman Frost #1 L, LR, NSabot, Opti ABYC
9/7 - 8/2018 USODA Pacific Coast Championship (Team Trials Qualifier) Optti ABYC
9/8/2018 SCYYRA Meeting - 12 noon NHYC
9/8 - 9/2018 SCYYRA Shadden Series 1/4 & Fall Gold Cup CFJ, NSabot NHYC
9/15/2018 PCISA Meeting NHYC
9/15/2018 PCISA SoCal #1 CFJ NHYC
9/15 - 16/2018 SCYYRA Perry Series 1/4 & C420 Pacific Coast Championships C420 CBYC
9/22/2018 Roy Woolsey Regatta L, LR, Lido 14 LIYC
9/22 - 23/2018 PCISA Cressy Elims L, LR TBD
9/22 - 23/2018 Opti Team Racing Clinic Opti CalYC
9/28 - 29/2018 Sanguinetti Team Race Invitational Opti CalYC
9/29 - 30/2018 SCYYRA North Series 1/4 & Fall Jr. Invitational NSabot SDYC
October
10/5 - 7/2018 San Diego Olympic Classes Regatta 29er, Finn, I420, Laser, Radial, Snipe, Star SDYC NOR Entry
10/7/2018 SCYYRA Shadden Series 2/4 CFJ CalYC
10/13 - 14/2018 PCISA 1/5 Sea Otter CFJ MPYC
10/13 - 14/2018 PCISA 1/5 Sea Otter CFJ MPYC
10/15/2018 SCYYRA Junior Sailing Team Applications Due
10/20 - 21/2018 PCISA Girls Invitational CFJ SDYC
10/20 - 21/2018 SCYYRA Carrie Series 1/6 & Goblin Regatta Opti SBSC / SBYC
10/20 - 21/2018 Corinthian Cup NSabot BCYC
10/26 - 28/2018 ISSA Singlehanded National Championship Laser, Radial TBD
10/27/2018 SCYYRA Hamlin Series 1/4 & Halloween Regatta 29er, L, LR, NSabot ABYC
10/27 - 28/2018 Halloween Regatta CFJ, L, LR, NSabot LIYC
10/27 - 28/2018 Snipe Carolyn Nute Memorial Regatta Snipe MBYC
10/29 - 30/2018 PCISA Keelboat Qualifier J/22 SDYC
November
11/3/2018 PCISA SoCal #2 CFJ BCYC
11/3/2018 SCYYRA Meeting TBD
11/3 - 4/2018 SCYYRA North Series 2/4 & Jr. Commodores Regatta NSabot MBYC
11/3 - 4/2018 SDAYC Junior Laser Champs Laser, Radial MBYC
11/10 - 11/2018 SCYYRA Carrie Series 2/6 Opti VYC
11/10 - 11/2018 PCISA 2/5 Anteater Regatta CFJ NHYC
11/17 - 18/2018 I420 Pacific Coast Championship I420 ABYC
11/17 - 18/2018 SCYYRA Hamlin 2/4 & 29er PCC #5 29er ABYC
11/17 - 18/2018 SCYYRA Ullman / Frost #2 & Turkey Day Regatta Laser, Radial, Opti ABYC
December
12/1/2018 Poinsettia Regatta NSabot OYC
12/1 - 2/2018 SCYYRA Clinic CFJ, C420, L, LR, 29er USSCLB
12/1 - 2/2018 SCYYRA Carrie Series 3/6 Opti CBYC
12/8 - 9/2018 SCYYRA Perry Series 2/4 C420 CorYC
12/8 - 9/2018 ISSA Keelboat Championship J/22 St. Petersburg
12/9/2018 PCISA SoCal #3 CFJ MBYC
12/16/2018 Holiday Cup CFJ, L, LR, NSabot LIYC
12/26 - 30/2018 Orange Bowl Regatta C420, Laser, Radial, Opti CRYC
12/27 - 30/2018 Open Orange Bowl 29er, I420 CGSC, Miami