SCYYRA 2017 Events

Event Date Event Fleet Host NOR Reg Results
January
1/7 - 8/2017 PCISA 3/5 Rose Bowl Regatta CFJ USSCLB NOR Entry
1/14/2017 SCYYRA Shadden Series 3/4 CFJ SDYC NOR Entry
1/14/2017 SCYYRA Meeting - 12 noon SDYC
1/14 - 16/2017 USODA Team Race Midwinters Opti Bay Waveland YC NOR
1/15 - 16/2017 SCYA Harold Adams Team Race Classic CFJ SDYC NOR Entry
1/21 - 22/2017 SCYYRA North Series 3/4 & ABYC Junior Invitiational Sabot, Opti, CFJ, L, LR. L4.7, 29er ABYC NOR Entry
1/21 - 22/2017 Snipe Las Vegas Regatta Snipe MBYC
1/28 - 29/2017 SCYYRA Perry Series 3/4 C420 USSCLB NOR Entry
February
2/1/2017 CISA Clinic Applications Due Nacra 15, I420, Laser, Radial, 29er ABYC Entry
2/4 - 5/2017 PCISA SoCal #4 (Two Day) CFJ ABYC NOR
2/4 - 5/2017 Valentine’s Day Regatta (USODA Team Trials Qual) Opti St. Petersburg NOR
2/10 - 12/2017 SODA Youth Match Race Clinic J22 SDYC NOR Entry
2/11 - 12/2017 Junior Sabot Midwinters NSabot NHYC NOR Entry
2/11 - 12/2017 SCYYRA Carrie Series 4/6 Opti DRYC NOR Entry
2/11 - 12/2017 NorCal Divisional #2 CFJ PYSF
2/18 - 20/2017 C420 Midwinters Championship C420 USSCMC NOR Entry
2/22 - 26/2017 Laser Midwinters East Laser, Radial, 4.7 Clearwater FL NOR Entry
2/25 - 26/2017 Harken Opti Series 1/4 Opti CalYC Entry
2/25 - 26/2017 PCISA 4/5 Golden Bear Regatta CFJ TISC NOR Entry
March
3/4 - 5/2017 SCYYRA Shadden Series 4/4 CFJ, Sabot, Opti, 29er ABYC NOR Entry
3/11/2017 Jeffery Adam Memorial Regatta CFJ, C420, L, LR, Sabot, Opti, RS Tera DPHYF NOR
3/11 - 12/2017 PCISA 5/5 Gaucho Regatta CFJ SBYC / UCSB NOR Entry
3/18 - 19/2017 SCYYRA North Series 4/4 & NHYC Spring Gold Cup Sabot NHYC NOR Entry
3/18 - 19/2017 SCYYRA Carrie Series 5/6 & Big Rock Regatta Opti Morro Bay NOR Entry
3/24 - 26/2017 SCYYRA Hamlin Series 3/4 / Midwinters West / PCC #1 29er CorYC NOR Entry
3/25 - 26/2017 SCYYRA Ullman / Frost Series 2/4 & Laser Midwinters West Laser, Radial, 4.7 Cal YC NOR Entry
3/25 - 26/2017 PCISA SoCal #5 CFJ SDYC NOR Entry
3/25 - 26/2017 NorCal 5/6 CFJ Richmond YC
April
4/1 - 2/2017 SCYYRA Perry Series 4/4 C420 SDYC NOR Entry
4/1 - 2/2017 NorCal Divisional #3 CFJ TISC
4/2/2017 Spring Dinghy Regatta CFJ, L, LR, NSabot LIYC NOR Entry
4/8/2017 SCYYRA Meeting - cancelled USSCLB
4/8 - 9/2017 Harken Opti Series 2/4 Opti SFYC NOR Entry
4/8 - 9/2017 Earl Elms Memorial NSabot MBYC NOR Entry
4/8 - 11/2017 CISA Clinic Nacra 15, I420, L, LR, 29er ABYC Entry
4/22 - 23/2017 PCISA Pacific Coast Champs Gold CFJ CBYC NOR
4/22 - 23/2017 PCISA Pacific Coast Champs Silver CFJ CBYC NOR
4/29/2017 SDAYC Doublehanded Spring Luff In CFJ, C420, 29er SDYC
4/29 - 30/2017 Sanguinetti Team Race Invitational Opti CalYC NOR
4/29 - 30/2017 PCISA Team Race Champs / Baker Elims CFJ SDYC NOR Entry
4/30/2017 SDAYC Singlehanded Spring Luff In NSabot, Laser, Radial SWYC
May
5/6 - 7/2017 Elvestrom Zellerbach / PCC #2 29er, Laser, Radial StFYC NOR Entry
5/6 - 7/2017 SCYYRA Ullman / Frost Series 3/4 & SBSC Cinco de Mayo Laser, Radial SBSC NOR Entry
5/6 - 7/2017 SCYYRA Carrie Series 6/6 & Ken Hoover Memorial Opti KHYC NOR Entry
5/11 - 14/2017 USODA Team Trials Opti Brant Beach NOR
5/12 - 14/2017 Mallory Cup High School Nationals CFJ, Fireflies MIT
5/20 - 21/2017 Harken Opti Series 3/4 Opti CBYC NOR
5/20 - 21/2017 SCYYRA Hamlin Series 4/4 & SBYC Skiff Fest 29er, I14, 505, Viper SBYC NOR Entry
5/20 - 21/2017 Snipe Herb Shear Invitational Snipe MBYC
5/20 - 21/2017 Balboa Advanced Sabot Clinic NSabot BYC NOR Entry
5/26 - 28/2017 Baker High School Nationals (Team Racing) CFJ Norfolk, VA
5/27 - 28/2017 Memorial Day Regatta Sabot, Opti, L, LR, 29er ABYC NOR Entry
June
6/3/2017 Jr. Match Race Invitational Soling LBYC NOR Entry
6/4/2017 Jr. Leukemia Cup Regatta CFJ, L, LR, NSablt BCYC NOR Entry
6/9 - 11/2017 SCYYRA Ullman / Frost 4/4 & Laser Pacific Coast Championship Laser, Radial, 4.7 VYC NOR Entry
6/10/2017 All Girl Sail Jam C420, CFJ, NSabot, Snipe MBYC
6/10/2017 Non Calm Bowl NSabot NHYC Entry
6/16 - 18/2017 Harken Opti Series 4/4 Opti StFYC
6/21 - 25/2017 Laser North American Championship Laser, Radial, 4.7 RVYC NOR Entry
6/24 - 28/2017 US Youth Championships Nacra, 29er, I420, L, LR Corpus Christi YC NOR
6/25/2017 Jr. Commodores Regatta CFJ, L, LR, NSabot LIYC NOR Entry
July
7/6 - 11/2017 US Jr. Women’s Singlehanded Champs Radial Houston YC NOR Entry
7/7/2017 CFJ Class Membership Due CFJ
7/8 - 9/2017 Fourth of July Regatta L, LR, NSabot, Opti ABYC NOR Entry
7/8 - 9/2017 Summer Gold Cup CFJ, NSabot NHYC NOR Entry
7/9/2017 INSA Membership Due NSabot
7/9/2017 Area J US Sailing Sears Triplehanded Qualifier J22 SDYC NOR Entry
7/10/2017 SCYYRA Dick Sweet Team Race Series 1/3 NSabot NHYC NOR Entry
7/11/2017 Sabot II South NSabot CorYC NOR
7/12/2017 Sabot II North NSabot LIYC NOR Entry
7/13 - 16/2017 SCYYRA Junior Olympic Festival CFJ, C420, L, LR SDYC NOR Entry
7/13 - 18/2017 US Jr. Women’s Doublehanded Champs C420 Annapolis NOR Entry
7/14/2017 All Girls All Ages Regatta CFJ, L, LR, NSabot LIYC NOR Entry
7/14 - 16/2017 Gorge Skiff Regatta /  PCC #4 29er CGRA NOR Entry
7/15/2017 SCYYRA Meeting 5pm, SDYC SDYC
7/17/2017 SCYYRA Dick Sweet Team Race Series 2/3 NSabot ABYC NOR Entry
7/17 - 22/2017 Governer’s Cup - Youth Match Race GC22 BYC NOR
7/19/2017 Sabot II Invitational Championship NSabot SDYC NOR Entry
7/20/2017 Jessica Uniack Memorial Beach to Bay NSabot, Opti, CFJ, L, LR LBYC NOR
7/20 - 23/2017 Laser US Championship Laser, Radial, 4.7 Tahoe YC NOR Entry
7/21/2017 Dutch Shoe Marathon NSabot SDYC / CorYC
7/22 - 23/2017 Mid-Summer Regatta CFJ, L, LR, NSabot LIYC NOR Entry
7/22/2017 SDAYC Singlehanded Summer Luff in / Joe Sabot Regatta NSabot, L, LR CorYC
7/24/2017 SCYYRA Dick Sweet Team Race Series 3/3 NSabot SDYC NOR Entry
7/24 - 27/2017 29er National Championship 29er ABYC NOR Entry
7/25 - 28/2017 C420 North Americans C420 Buffalo Canoe Club NOR Entry
7/27 - 30/2017 CFJ National Championship CFJ Coronado YC NOR Entry
7/29 - 5/2017 29er World Championship 29er ABYC NOR
7/31 - 5/2017 ISAF Youth Match Racing Worlds Gov22 BYC
August
8/4 - 6/2017 Buzzard’s Bay Regatta C420 Buzzards Bay NOR Entry
8/8 - 10/2017 INSA Jr. Sabot Nationals NSabot MBYC NOR Entry
8/8 - 10/2017 C420 US Nationals C420 Wianno Yacht Club NOR Entry
8/8 - 11/2017 US Junior Championship Radial, C420, Flying Scot Toms River YC NOR
8/12 - 13/2017 USODA West Coast Championship & Team Trial Qualifier Opti SBYC NOR Entry
8/13 - 17/2017 CORK Youth International L, LR, 29er, C420 CORK NOR Entry
8/18 - 23/2017 CORK OCR L, LR, Finn, 49er, 49erFX, I420 CORK NOR Entry
8/26 - 27/2017 USODA Pacific Coast Championship (Team Trials Qualifier) Opti SFYC NOR Entry
September
9/2 - 3/2017 SCYYRA Ullman / Frost #1 & Labor Day Regatta L, LR, NSabot, Opti, 29er ABYC NOR Entry
9/9/2017 SCYYRA Meeting - 12 noon at NHYC NHYC
9/9 - 10/2017 SCYYRA Shadden Series 1/4 & Fall Gold Cup CFJ, NSabot NHYC NOR Entry
9/10/2017 PCISA Meeting at NHYC NHYC
9/16/2017 PCISA SoCal #1 CFJ NHYC NOR Entry
9/16 - 17/2017 SCYYRA Perry Series 1/4 & C420 PCCs C420 CBYC NOR Entry
9/23 - 24/2017 PCISA Cressy Elims L, LR USSCLB NOR Entry
9/30 - 1/2017 SCYYRA North Series 1/4 & Fall Jr. Invitational NSabot SDYC NOR Entry
October
10/8/2017 SCYYRA Shadden Series 2/4 CFJ CalYC NOR Entry
10/14 - 15/2017 PCISA 1/5 Sea Otter CFJ MPYC NOR Entry
10/21 - 22/2017 PCISA Girls Invitational CFJ SDYC NOR Entry
10/21 - 22/2017 SCYYRA Carrie Series 1/6 & Goblin Regatta Opti SBSC/SBYC NOR Entry

10/21 - 22/2017 PCISA Keelboat Qualifier J22 SDYC NOR Entry
10/21 - 22/2017 Corinthian Cup CFJ, NSabot, L, LR, RS Tera BCYC NOR Entry
10/22/2017 SCYYRA Junior Sailing Team Applications Due
10/27 - 29/2017 ISSA Singlehanded National Championship Laser, Radial St. Petersburg, FL

10/28/2017 SCYYRA Hamlin Series 1/4 & Halloween Regatta 29er, L, LR, NSabot ABYC
10/28 - 29/2017 Snipe Carolyn Nute Memorial Regatta Snipe MBYC
10/28 - 29/2017 Halloween Regatta CFJ, L, LR, NSabot LIYC NOR Entry
November
11/4/2017 PCISA SoCal #2 CFJ BCYC

11/4 - 5/2017 SCYYRA North Series 2/4 & Jr. Commodores Regatta NSabot MBYC Entry
11/4 - 5/2017 SDAYC Junior Laser Champs Laser, Radial MBYC
11/4/2017 SCYYRA Meeting
11/11 - 12/2017 PCISA 2/5 Anteater Regatta CFJ NHYC

11/11 - 12/2017 SCYYRA Carrie Series 2/6 Opti VYC
11/18 - 19/2017 ISSA Keelboat Championship J22
11/18 - 19/2017 SCYYRA Ullman / Frost #2 & Turkey Day Regatta Laser, Radial, Opti, 29er ABYC
11/18 - 19/2017 SCYYRA Hamlin 2/4 & 29er PCC #5 29er ABYC
11/18 - 19/2017 I420 Pacific Coast Championship I420 ABYC
11/20/2017 NorCal Divisional #1 CFJ Encinal YC
December
12/2/2017 Poinsettia Regatta NSabot OYC
12/2 - 3/2017 SCYYRA Clinic CFJ, C420, L, LR, 29er USSCLB NOR Entry
12/2 - 3/2017 SCYYRA Carrie Series 3/6 Opti CBYC NOR Entry
12/9 - 10/2017 SCYYRA Perry Series 2/4 C420 CorYC Entry
12/10/2017 PCISA SoCal #3 CFJ MBYC
12/10/2017 Holiday Cup CFJ, L, LR, NSabot LIYC
12/16 - 17/2017 US Sailing Level I Small Boat Instructor Course SDYC Entry
12/22 - 23/2017 US Sailing Level I Small Boat Instructor Course 2 SDYC Entry
12/26 - 30/2017 Orange Bowl Regatta C420, Laser, Radial, Opti CRYC
12/27 - 30/2017 Open Orange Bowl 29er, I420 CGSC, Miami